top of page
Anchor 1

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Following the principles of lawfulness, fairness and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is responsable for your data processing?

WEBSITE MANAGER: GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE
ID NUMBER:  X0749605N
ADDRESS: C/ GOLONDRINAS, N.º 11, TRES CANTOS, MADRID, SPAIN
CONTACT

 

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE, depending on the category of Data subject involved,  processes the information you provide for the following purposes:


DATA SUBJECTS AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

  • POTENTIALCUSTOMERS

      To manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, to manage the sending of requested information and/or to resolve the queries raised, to          facilitate offers of our services and/or products of your interest.

  • CUSTOMERS

       To manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, to facilitate offers of our services and/or products of your interest.

  • SUPPLIERS

       Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.

  • APPLICANTS

       Manage the recruitment process.

 

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of data subject concerned, may be:

DATA SUBJECTS LEGAL BASIS

  • POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

       Art. 6.1.b GDPR: application, at the request of the data subject,of pre-contractual measures (estimates, order forms, service offers...).
       Art. 6.1.f GDPR: Legitimate interest (sending requested information, responding to queries...).
       Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject (to provide offers of our services and/or products).

  • CUSTOMERS

       Art. 6.1.b GDPR: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.

  • SUPPLIERS

       Art. 6.1.b GDPR: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.

  • APPLICANTS

       Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject.

The data that we request are adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case, you are obliged to provide them to us, but your failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.
 

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE, for the proper provision of her services,  may disclose your data to:

 

In addition, we inform you that certain data, in accordance with current legislation or the contractual relationship you have with GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE, may be communicated to:
- Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services and/or purchased products.
- Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE
, when so established by the regulations in force.
 

Are international data transfers conducted?

We conduct international data transfers through:

  • Wix.com, to host and manage our website

  • Paypal.com, for efficient international transactions

  • Zoom.us, for efficient and effective virtual meetings and tutorials

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights that may be requested by data subjects, where applicable, are:

  • Access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, object, portability and not to be the subject of automated decisions, when appropriate, by contacting the person responsible for personnel department.

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.

  • Right of rectification or erasure.

  • Right of object.

  • Right to request restriction of processing

  • Right to data portability.

  • The right not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of data.

The Data subjects will be able to request their rights of protection of personal data by addressing a communication in writing to the registered office of GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE or to the email enabled for this purpose, gpenistonemillinery@gmail.com.
Templates, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national supervisory authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter AEPD, www.aepd.es.

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose given at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

Where can I make a complaint if I think my data is not being processed correctly?
If any Data subject considers that their data are not processed correctly by GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE or that the requests for the request of rights
have not been dealt with satisfactorily, they may lodge a complaint with the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the
national territory, www.aepd.es.

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that you have taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized processing or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.
It is important that, for us to be able to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in your personal data.

 

Confidentiality

GERALDINE MARY PENISTONE informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost importance and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of processing. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless the data subject has expressly authorized us to do so.

Geraldine Penistone
 

bottom of page